The Official Web Design Partner. Proud To Support The Football Conference League.
CONFERENCE NEWS HEADLINES
 
Cowley Bolsters Braintree Squad
  Braintree Town Football Club  
Cowley Bolsters Braintree Squad
Vanarama National League club Braintree Town have announced....
 
Read Full Article
 
 
Shots Sign Seagulls' Harris
  Aldershot Town Football Club  
Shots Sign Seagulls' Harris
Aldershot Town have signed Brighton & Hove Albion....
 
Read Full Article
 
 
Another Newcastle Keeper is Loaned to Gateshead
  Gateshead Football Club  
Another Newcastle Keeper is Loaned to Gateshead
Vanarama National League club Gateshead have....
 
Read Full Article
 
 
Coles` Time Comes to an End at The New Lawn
  Forest Green Rovers Football Club  
Coles` Time Comes to an End at The New Lawn
Vanarama National League club Forest Green Rovers....
 
Read Full Article
 
 
Logan Extends Dragons Stay
  Wrexham Football Club  
Logan Extends Dragons Stay
Winger Joel Logan has extended his stay with...
 
Read Full Article
 
 
 
CONFERENCE FIXTURES 
 
FIXTURES KEY: All televised matches are available on
+Click here to find out more.
 
Sat 29 Aug Aldershot Town 15:00 Eastleigh
Sat 29 Aug Altrincham 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
Sat 29 Aug Barrow 15:00 Southport
Sat 29 Aug Boreham Wood 15:00 Woking
Sat 29 Aug Bromley 15:00 Dover Athletic
Sat 29 Aug Guiseley 15:00 Gateshead
Sat 29 Aug Kidderminster Harriers 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
Sat 29 Aug Lincoln City 15:00 Grimsby Town
Sat 29 Aug Macclesfield Town 15:00 Chester FC
Sat 29 Aug Torquay United 15:00 Cheltenham Town
Sat 29 Aug Welling United 15:00 Braintree Town
Sat 29 Aug Wrexham 15:00 FC Halifax Town
Mon 31 Aug Braintree Town 15:00 Aldershot Town
Mon 31 Aug Chester FC 15:00 Guiseley
Mon 31 Aug Dover Athletic 15:00 Boreham Wood
Mon 31 Aug Eastleigh 15:00 Torquay United
Mon 31 Aug FC Halifax Town 15:00 Barrow
Mon 31 Aug Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Bromley
Mon 31 Aug Gateshead 15:00 Lincoln City
Mon 31 Aug Grimsby Town 15:00 Macclesfield Town
Mon 31 Aug Southport 15:00 Altrincham
Mon 31 Aug Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers
Mon 31 Aug Woking 15:00 Welling United
Mon 31 Aug Cheltenham Town 17:30 Wrexham
 
 
 
 
 
CONFERENCE LEAGUE TABLE
 
1
  Forest Green Rovers
2
  Woking
3
  Wrexham
4
  Eastleigh
5
  Tranmere Rovers
6
  Gateshead
7
  Cheltenham Town
8
  Grimsby Town
9
  Lincoln City
10
  Dover Athletic
11
  Chester FC
12
  Torquay United
13
  Braintree Town
14
  Guiseley
15
  Boreham Wood
16
  Aldershot Town
17
  Welling United
18
  Macclesfield Town
19
  Bromley
20
  Barrow
21
  Altrincham
22
  Kidderminster Harriers
23
  FC Halifax Town
24
  Southport
 
 
 
 
  LEAGUE SPONSORS. Find out more about our sponsors. Click Here
 
 
  Live Scores Youth Alliance